*All area codes: 575 for all phone numbers listed.

[col type=”1_2″]

[table_price class=””]

Cloudcroft Chamber of Commerce
P.O. Box 1291
Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Phone: 575 682-2733
Fax: 575 682-6028

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Cloudcroft Statistics
Elevation 9,000 ft.
Population 768
Public Schools 560 (K-12)
Banks 2
Churches 6
Tax Rate 7.25%
ISO Rating 5

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Otero County Population
County 63,538
Alamogordo 35,551

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Climate Average High/Low (in °F)
Jan 40/20 July 71/49
Feb 42/22 Aug 68/48
Mar 47/25 Sep 65/48
Apr 56/32 Oct 57/35
May 63/38 Nov 46/26
Jun 72/46 Dec 41/22

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Recreation
Camping Alpine Skiing
Hiking Mountain Biking
Fishing Cross Country Skiing
Repelling Snow Play
Museum Festivals
Rodeo Ice Skating
Tennis Horseback Riding
Golf Miniature Golf
Disc Golf Scenic Byways
Fitness Trails Street Dances

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Schools
Elementary / Middle 601-4416
High School 601-4416

[/table_price]

[/col]

[col type=”1_2″]

[table_price class=””]

Community Services
Maintenance 682-2971
County Sheriff 437-2210
State Police 437-1313
Senior Center 682-3022
Library 682-1111
Forest Service 682-2551
Post Office 682-2431
Cloudcroft Fire Dept 682-3473
Village Office 682-2411
Cloudcroft Wrecker 575-682-2737
NM Road Conditions Hotline 800-432-4269

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Medical
Presbyterian Clinic 682-2542
Hospital 439-6100
Terra Rosa 682-3309

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Veterinarians
Dr. Jennifer Green, Vet 682-2645
House D.O.C. 682-3622

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Telephone
Tularosa Basin 585-2700
PVT 800-505-4844

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Utilities
Village Office
(Water / Sewer / Garbage*)
682-2411
OCEC (Electric) 682-2521

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Gas / Propane
Queen Oil 575-746-4322
Scotty / LPG 682-2321

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Cable / Internet Providers
CCI 682-2528
Zianet 434-6760
PVT 800-505-4844
Tularosa Basin 585-2700

[/table_price]

[table_price class=””]

Snow Removal
Daniel Alarcon 491-9333
Sylvia Alarcon 491-2578
Matt Stoudt 921-6044
Dave Swope 491-3526
Richard Wilson 430-9007
Erich Wuershching 430-3473

[/table_price]

[/col]

*Cloudcroft Landfill Open 7am – 4pm Monday-Wednesday and Friday and Saturday (Closed Thursday and Sunday)